Engage with the Bible

See the Big Picture

in five fun-filled
interactive sessions

Look in the Bible

Look in the Bible

to find answers to some
thought provoking questions

Consider each story

Consider each story

and how you would react
if it happened to you

Amazing R.E. LESSONS

LIVE EVENTS in schools

Our educational programmes Bible Explorer, OT MINI and NT MINI are taught exclusively to children in the final 2 years of primary school.

They are a series of five one-hour lessons which help children engage with the Old and New Testament.

We locate the major geographical movements of all the key characters, and make them memorable.

The aim is to teach children the storyline of the Bible - the big picture. We’re non-denominational, non-confessional and non-conversionary.

Using storytelling, drama, videos, multi-media and more ensures that all learning types (audio, visual and kinaesthetic) can connect.

Our unique keywords and handsigns help everyone remember the storyline.

Above all it's FUN, it gets children excited about the most amazing book of all time.

This Weeks LESSONS

Type Presenter Venue Town Venue County Attendance
Monday 16th of January 2017
OT MINIMr Antony HartleyRowley Regis30
OT MINIMrs Beth CosgroveCongletonCheshire30
OT MINIMrs Janet HawkingCardiganPembrokeshire28
BX OTRev Wyn ReynoldsAlderley EdgeCheshire30
OT MINIMr Stephen WilsonKnowl HillBerkshire36
BX OTMrs Ruth BasdenHelsbyCheshire34
OT MINIMr Tom Greenefrinton20
OT MINIMr Antony HartleyRowley Regis30
OT MINIMr David BrownLower GornalWest Midlands23
BX NTMr Colin SheldonDrimnagh28
BX NTMr Colin SheldonDrimnagh28
BX NTMr Colin SheldonDrimnagh27
OT MINIMrs Janet HawkingCrymychPembs28
OT MINIMrs Janet HawkingCrymychPembrokeshre25
OT MINIMrs Janet HawkingCrymychPembs25
OT MINIMrs Judith LayzellWokingSurrey60
OT MINIMr Jeffrey CracknellLangportSomerset25
OT MINIMrs Tanya WattNorthend33
OT MINIMr Andy JonesTacolneston29
BX OTRev Wyn ReynoldsTunstallStaffordshire60
OT MINIMr Edward Leigh-WoodBath90
OT MINIMr Kevin EverettMansfieldNottinghamshire30
OT MINIMrs Ruth HolbrookLondon30
BX NTMrs Ruth HolbrookLondon30
OT MINIMrs Cathy EllisEpsom 65
OT MINIMr Andrew GallimoreEccles30
BX NTMr Andrew GallimoreEccles30
OT MINIMrs Sarah CharlesBath0
Tuesday 17th of January 2017
OT MINIMr Antony HartleyRowley Regis30
OT MINIMr Antony HartleyRowley Regis30
OT MINIMrs Tara CongdonGrayshottSurrey30
OT MINIMrs Janet HawkingBryn Carmarthenshire24
BX NTMrs Janet HawkingBryn Carmarthenshire25
BX NTMrs Ruth BasdenKingsleyCheshire15
BX NTMrs Christine ThomasNewport30
BX NTMr Colin SheldonTallaght30
BX NTMr Colin SheldonClondalkin21
BX OTMr Colin SheldonTallaght18
OT MINIMrs Rachel JessupPeterboroughCambs60
OT MINIMrs Stephanie WalkerNaffertonEast Yorkshire38
OT MINIRev Phil BaskervilleSt Peter PortGuernsey41
OT MINIMr Gordon BarlowDoncasterSouth Yorkshire25
BX OTMr Joe WhitfieldHereford30
BX NTMr Gerald Gresham-CookeChidhamWest Sussex30
BX OTMrs Annette PueHaverfordwestPembrokeshire15
BX NTMrs Annette PuePembrokePembrokeshire18
BX NTMr John HarrapFarnham30
OT MINIMrs Nicki CollinsNorwich31
OT MINIMrs Nicki CollinsNorwich30
OT MINIMrs Janet HawkingLlanelliCarmarthenshire33
BX NTMrs Janet HawkingLlanelliCarmarthenshire36
BX NTMiss Robyn WelsbyHaverfordwestPembrokeshire30
OT MINIRev Kevin VickersRaynes Park60
BX NTRev Wyn ReynoldsNorthwichCheshire50
OT MINIMr Kevin EverettNottingham30
BX OTMrs Hilary SinclairHereford35
BX OTMr Richard MortonLlanelliCarmarthenshire60
OT MINIMiss Carolyn PattersonBallymenaCo Antrim30
Wednesday 18th of January 2017
OT MINIMr Stephen WilsonWhite WalthamBerkshire59
BX OTMrs Hilary SinclairHereford28
BX OTMrs Hilary SinclairHereford28
OT MINIMr Stephen WalkerStowmarketSuffolk23
BX OTMr Colin SheldonRathfarnham25
BX NTMr Colin SheldonMilltown20
OT MINIMr Antony HartleyOidbury30
BX OTMr Joe WhitfieldHereford30
OT MINIMrs Anne AdamsBournemouthDorset 55
OT MINIMrs Christiana BarnesBlackburnLancashire30
OT MINIDr Barbara ClarkBrentwoodEssex30
OT MINIMrs Beth CosgroveMacclesfieldCheshire30
OT MINIMrs Beth CosgroveBiddulphStaffordshire28
BX NTMr Tim HillCoulsdon48
BX OTMrs Phyl SweetmanEastbourneEast Sussex58
OT MINIRev Kevin VickersMitchamSurrey60
BX NTRev Wyn ReynoldsComberbachCheshire28
OT MINIMr Andy JonesBarnham Broom28
OT MINIMr Stuart WheatmanBrynmawrBlaenau Gwent28
OT MINIMrs Cathy EllisEpsom 65
BX OTMr Richard MortonLlanelliCarmarthenshire30
BX OTMr Alan OffordFalmouthCornwall60
OT MINIMr Tim AllenSouth CroydonSurrey61
BX NTMrs Janet HawkingLlanybydderCeredigion12
BX NTMrs Janet HawkingLampeterCeredigion40
OT MINIMrs Janet HawkingLampeterCeredigion30
BX NTPastor Margaret EvansGwalchmaiAnglesey28
BX OTMrs Annette PueNewtownPowys25
OT MINIMs Christine HarveyLampeterCeredigion37
BX NTMiss Robyn Welsby Milford Haven Pembrokeshire30
Thursday 19th of January 2017
BX OTMr Richard DoddEllesmere PortCheshire90
BX NTMrs Beth CosgroveCongletonCheshire28
OT MINIMiss Bethan PhillipsFrinton on seaEssex30
BX OTMrs Ruth BasdenNorleyCheshire25
OT MINIMrs Debbie OlsenSouth Woodham FerrersEssex32
BX OTMr Colin SheldonTallaght35
BX NTMr Colin SheldonTallaght24
BX NTMr Colin SheldonTallaght22
OT MINIMrs Amanda HeatonThornton Cleveleys30
OT MINIMrs Rachel JessupPeterboroughCambridgeshire90
OT MINIMr Andy JonesKings Lynn19
OT MINIMs Christine HarveyLlandoveryCarmarthenshire9
OT MINIMrs Nicki CollinsNorwichNorfolk32
BX NTRev Wyn ReynoldsAstburyCheshire32
BX NTRev Wyn ReynoldsCreweCheshire60
OT MINIMrs Mary HowardNactonSuffolk28
OT MINIMr James CoatesWoolley MoorDerbyshire14
BX NTMrs Hilary SinclairHereford20
OT MINIMs Christine HarveyLlandeilo25
OT MINIMs Christine HarveyLlandeilo25
OT MINIMrs Sue CorranceWhyteleafeSurrey30
OT MINIMrs Janet HawkingTenbyPembrokeshire28
BX NTMrs Sue CorranceCaterhamSurrey32
BX NTMrs Janet HawkingTenbyPembrokeshire-32
BX NTMrs Sue GovusRochfordEssex60
OT MINIMrs Janet HawkingTENBYPEMBROKESHIRE26
BX OTMrs Annette PueNEWTOWNPOWYS25
OT MINIMr David BrownKingswinfordWest Midlands27
BX NTMr David BrownKingswinfordWest Midlands30
OT MINIMiss Robyn WelsbyTenby Pembrokeshire30
OT MINIMrs Janet HawkingTenbyPembrokeshire24
BX OTMr Alan WoodsPontarddulais30
Friday 20th of January 2017
OT MINIMr Andrew GallimoreManchester 30
BX NTMr Andrew GallimoreManchester 30
BX OTMr Colin SheldonTallaght26
BX OTMr Colin SheldonTallaght31
OT MINIMrs Amanda HeatonThornton Cleveleys30
OT MINIMrs Eileen TaylorBarrow-in-FurnessCumbria21
BX NTMrs Eileen TaylorBarrow-in-FurnessCumbria29
BX NTMr Mark HerdSutton in AshfieldNottinghamshire40
BX NTMrs Phyl SweetmanDanehillEast Sussex28
BX NTRev Wyn ReynoldsCreweCheshire56
BX OTRev Wyn ReynoldsNr Congleton Cheshire55
BX OTMr Alan WoodsSwansea25
OT MINIMrs Amanda HeatonFleetwoodLancashire45
OT MINIMrs Janet HawkingNewportPembrokeshire28
BX NTMrs Janet HawkingCrymychPembrokeshire30
BX NTMrs Annette PueCarmarthenCarmarthenshire22
Total children being taught this week 4489
Total this school year (2017) 12543
Total to date 619074

Become a LIVE EVENT Schools Presenter

We are always looking to expand our team of Walk Through the Bible Presenters.

...become a schools presenter

What makes a good Presenter
for LIVE EVENTS in schools?

A God given ability to teach simply,
clearly - and make it fun.

An ability to teach each story without preaching.

Time to teach Live Events in schools,
at least an hour a week,
at least a handful of times each year.

If this describes you please contact us on mail@Bible.org.uk or 01255 871000

Next training dates:

Before you come to train we've found it best to have either a phone call or a face to face meeting in order to discern together our next steps. So why not start the ball rolling by contacting us on 01255 871000 or mail@Bible.org.uk

Cost of training: £200

which is split into...

£100 Honorarium for the trainer

£100 Towards the OT MINI Fund for schools

Presenter
APPLICATION

Existing Walk Through Presenters please click link below to login Thank you.

WT Presenter Login