This Weeks LESSONS

Type Presenter/s Venue Town Venue County Attendance
Monday 16th of September 2019
OT MINIMrs Ruth Evans
PenrithCumbria26
NT MINIMr Steve Henwood
DorkingSurrey60
OT MINIMrs Deborah Hale
WadebridgeCornwall50
OT MINIMrs Rosalind Meryon
Mrs Mary Porter
Combe DownSomerset60
OT MINIMrs Rosalind Meryon
Mrs Rosalind Meryon
Combe DownSomerset60
OT MINIMrs Rosalind Meryon
Combe DownSomerset60
NT MINIMrs Janet Hawking
LlanelliCarmarthenshire25
NT MINIMrs Janet Hawking
CrosshandsCarmarthenshire36
OT MINIMrs Janet Hawking
CrosshandsCarmarthenshire33
OT MINIMr Richard Atkinson
ArundelWest Sussex35
NT MINIMiss Arabella Paul
RyeEast Sussex30
OT MINIMr Christopher Reddecliff
NingwoodIsle of Wight30
NT MINIMr Christopher Reddecliff
NingwoodIsle of Wight30
OT MINIMrs Hayley Wisbey
abbeytown25
OT MINIMiss Chloe Page
Mrs Beth Cosgrove
CongletonCheshire28
OT MINIMrs Mary-Jayne McCarthy
FolkestoneKent60
OT MINIMs Jennet Holder
NorthallertonNorth Yorkshire30
OT MINIMiss Naomi Savage
Newcastle under LymeStaffordshire35
OT MINIMrs Helen Lewis
Blackpool Lancashire60
OT MINIMrs Annette Pue
NewtownPowys31
NT MINIMrs Annette Pue
NewtownPowys26
BX OTMrs Linda Gardner
BrantonSouth Yorkshire55
NT MINIRev John Layzell
Mrs Judith Layzell
Mrs Mary Allen
Farnborough30
OT MINIMr Edward Leigh-Wood
Mrs Helen Hyde
Ms Serena Stanton
Bath90
BX OTMr Colin Sheldon
TallaghtCo. Dublin (DUB)28
BX OTMr Colin Sheldon
TallaghtCo. Dublin (DUB)26
BX OTMr Colin Sheldon
Tallaght20
NT MINIMrs Margaret Deller
Grimsby30
OT MINIMiss Robyn Welsby
Mrs Astrid Van Der Spoel
haverfordwest Pembrokeshire 32
OT MINIMrs Annette Pue
Newcastle EmlynCarmarthenshire60
Tuesday 17th of September 2019
OT MINIMrs Tracy Morgan
FrodshamCheshire32
OT MINIMr Alan Woods
Mrs Jane Anderson
Swansea30
NT MINIMr Alan Woods
Mrs Jane Anderson
Swansea30
OT MINIMiss Alexandria Armstrong-Squires
CockermouthCumbria30
OT MINIMs Joy Lamberton
Mrs Sylvia Jackson
Ms Sheila Richardson
KendalCumbria20
OT MINIMiss Arabella Paul
AshfordKent30
OT MINIMiss Arabella Paul
AshfordKent30
OT MINIMr Gerald Gresham-Cooke
Mr David Christie
PetworthWest Sussex30
NT MINIMrs Janet Hawking
Port TalbotNeath /Port Talbot30
OT MINIMs Lorna Thomson
London61
NT MINIMr David Brown
WolverhamptonWest Midlands30
NT MINIMr David Brown
WolverhamptonWest Midlands30
NT MINIMrs Rachel Jessup
Peterborough30
BX OTMrs Linda Gardner
DoncasterSouth Yorkshire26
BX NTMrs Linda Gardner
DoncasterSouth Yorkshire26
OT MINIMr Mark Elvin
Bowthorpe30
OT MINIMr Gordon Barlow
DoncasterSouth Yorkshire26
OT MINIMr Mark Elvin
Bowthorpe30
OT MINIMr Mark Elvin
Bowthorpe30
NT MINIMrs Janet Hawking
TonnaNeath33
OT MINIMrs Janet Hawking
TonnaNeath32
OT MINIMs Jennet Holder
NorthallertonNorth Yorkshire22
BX OTMr Colin Sheldon
Tallaght30
BX OTMr Colin Sheldon
Tallaght20
OT MINIMrs Christine Charlton
SidmouthDevon33
OT MINIMrs Mary-Jayne McCarthy
FolkestoneKent60
OT MINIMr Richard Kean
Stllton30
Wednesday 18th of September 2019
OT MINIMrs Karen Simmons
EgertonAshford30
OT MINIRev Trevor Rowe
Northallerton North Yorkshire 31
OT MINIRev Trevor Rowe
Northallerton North Yorkshire 31
OT MINIMiss Arabella Paul
RobertsbridgeEast Sussex30
OT MINIMiss Arabella Paul
EtchinghamEast Sussex30
OT MINIMrs Eileen Taylor
CarlisleCumbria17
OT MINIMrs Jennifer Leng
Leeds 30
OT MINIMrs Jennifer Leng
Leeds 30
BX OTMr Chris Knott
BexleyKent120
NT MINIMrs Janet Hawking
LlanelliCarmarthenshire30
NT MINIMrs Janet Hawking
FelinfoelCarmarthenshire25
NT MINIMrs Carolyn Jowett
BRADFORD30
OT MINIMr Granville Steppel
Ms Lynda Hulcoop
CRAWLEYWest Sussex30
OT MINIMr Granville Steppel
Ms Lynda Hulcoop
Crawley West Sussex 30
OT MINIDr Barbara Clark
BrentwoodEssex32
OT MINIMrs Helen Lewis
Preston Lancashire14
OT MINIMr Alan Woods
Mrs Jane Anderson
Swansea24
OT MINIMr David Brown
DudleyWest Midlands89
OT MINIMrs Helen Lewis
Preston Lancashire14
NT MINIMrs Annette Pue
AberystwythCeredigion26
OT MINIMrs Beth Cosgrove
Miss Chloe Page
CongletonCheshire30
OT MINIMr Gordon Barlow
DoncasterSouth Yorkshire28
OT MINIMr Richard Morton
LlanelliCarmarthenshire29
NT MINIMrs Janet Hawking
LlanelliCarmarthenshire49
OT MINIMrs Hilary Sinclair
Hereford26
BX NTMr Colin Sheldon
Tallaght24
BX NTMr Colin Sheldon
Tallaght25
BX OTMr Colin Sheldon
Tallaght20
OT MINIMrs Hayley Wisbey
kirkbampton32
NT MINIMiss Robyn Welsby
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire32
NT MINIMs Charlotte Dove
BillericayEssex60
OT MINIMrs Christine Thomas
Newport90
OT MINIMr Christopher Beattie
Mrs Wendy Slavin
KirkcaldyFife25
NT MINIRev Adam Broughton
Mrs Wendy Slavin
Mr Christopher Beattie
KirkcaldyFife33
Thursday 19th of September 2019
BX NTMrs Hilary Sinclair
HerefordHerefordshire24
NT MINIMr James Bovenizer
Preston25
OT MINIMrs Margot Turrell
Coventry30
OT MINIMrs Andrea Edwards
Billingham31
OT MINIMrs Andrea Edwards
Billingham30
OT MINIMr Christopher Reddecliff
YarmouthIsle of Wight30
OT MINIMrs Janet Hawking
CenarthCeredigion24
OT MINIMrs Janet Hawking
Cardiganpembrokeshire19
OT MINIMrs Janet Hawking
AberporthCeredigion29
OT MINIMr Tony Hood
Barningham28
OT MINIMiss Margaret Roberts
NewCastleWicklow27
OT MINIMr Richard Morton
LlanelliSwansea30
NT MINIMrs Nicki Collins
NorwichNorfolk32
NT MINIMrs Ruth Basden
HelsbyCheshire34
BX NTMr Colin Sheldon
Tallaght26
BX OTMr Colin Sheldon
Tallaght20
BX NTMr Colin Sheldon
Tallaght25
OT MINIMrs Christine Charlton
SidmouthDevon31
BX OTMrs Jules Sadler-Lambert
HORLEYSurrey90
OT MINIMiss Joyce Deacon
Leicester60
NT MINIMiss Robyn Welsby
Mrs Diane Hodson
NeylandPembrokeshire10
OT MINIMiss Robyn Welsby
Pembroke Dock28
NT MINIMrs Deborah Hale
LiskeardCornwall36
OT MINIMrs Dawn Shearn
Tunbridge WellsEast Sussex90
OT MINIMr Timothy Pawson
CliftonDerbyshire 35
BX NTMr Mark Callaghan
UlverstonCumbria20
BX NTMr Mark Callaghan
UlverstonCumbria22
OT MINIMrs Annette Pue
Ystrad MeurigCeredigion25
OT MINIMr Jeffrey Cracknell
Norton Sub HamdonSomerset30
Friday 20th of September 2019
OT MINIMrs Ruth Evans
PenrithCumbria22
NT MINIMiss Arabella Paul
TonbridgeKent30
NT MINIMrs Janet Hawking
LlechrydCeredigion31
OT MINIMr Gary Douglas
Mr Leonard Lewis
LlwynhendyCarmarthenshire30
OT MINIMr Gary Douglas
Mr Leonard Lewis
Burry PortCarmarthenshire30
OT MINIMrs Hayley Wisbey
Carlisle30
NT MINIMr David Brown
DudleyWest Midlands88
NT MINIMrs Christiana Barnes
BlackburnLancashire30
OT MINIMrs Mary Allen
Farnborough62
BX NTMr Colin Sheldon
TallaghtCo. Dublin (DUB)25
BX NTMr Colin Sheldon
TallaghtCo. Dublin (DUB)24
BX NTMr Colin Sheldon
TallaghtCo. Dublin (DUB)23
BX NTMr Colin Sheldon
Tallaght25
OT MINIMiss Robyn Welsby
PembrokePembrokeshire29
NT MINIMiss Robyn Welsby
PembrokePembrokeshire31
OT MINIMiss Robyn Welsby
Mrs Nadia Bowie
Mrs Astrid Van Der Spoel
haverfordwestPembrokeshire32
OT MINIMrs Annette Pue
PembrokePembrokeshire23
NT MINIMrs Annette Pue
PembrokePembrokeshire23
Total children being taught this week 4767
Total this school year (Sept - Aug) 32781
Total to date 696286
To see a full list of all our qualified presenters please click here.